Stratford Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Stratford Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Stratford AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Stratford Connecticut Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Stratford CT Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Stratford Crime Index 16393286.94479.3
 
Stratford Violent Crimes 98196.5553.5
Stratford Murders 007
Stratford Rapes 51033.1
Stratford Robberies 58116.3205.8
Stratford Aggravated Assaults 3570.2336.5
 
Stratford Property Crimes 15413090.33906.1
Stratford Burglaries 209419.1813.2
Stratford Larceny/Thefts 10702145.82601.7
Stratford Motor Vehicle Thefts 262525.4501.5
 
Stratford Arsons 1  24.01N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Stratford crime collection area population of 49,865.
  • Stratford crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Stratford crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Stratford

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Stratford crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Stratford crime level is worse than national average.

 STRATFORD STATISTICS
 Stratford Population: 49976
 Male Population: 23539
 Female Population: 26437
 Households: 19898
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.49
Stratford Population
Stratford Crime Level:

 MORE CT CRIME STATS
  Hartford
  New Haven
  Stamford
  Bridgeport
  Danbury
  Norwalk
  New London
  New Britain
  Waterbury
  Middletown
  West Hartford
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Stratford | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement